XX
  • Home
  • Corporate
  • Notice of Privacy

Notice of Privacy

In response to the precepts of the recent regulations aimed at the protection of personal data, we allow ourselves to comply with the provisions of Article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013 as follows:
EXTRUSIONES SA, in compliance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 regulated by Decree 1377 of 2013, states that all personal data to which the company has access, as a consequence of the service will be stored in a database to fulfill the purposes outlined in this authorization and will be treated in accordance with the policies and procedures established for the treatment of them."
Additionally we indicate according to our policies of personal data processing, that the mechanisms through which we make use of these are safe and confidential, preventing unwanted access by third parties and ensuring the confidentiality thereof, backed by procedures that look for the effective implementation of the rights enshrined in their favor as following:

  • Know, update and rectify your personal data.
  • Revoke this authorization and / or request removal of data.
  • Free of charge access to your personal data.
  • Present claims and complaints about the manner in which the processing of data is carried out.

These policies can be found on our website www.extrusiones.com.co The company responsible for the processing of personal data is:

  • Company name: EXTRUSIONES S.A.
  • Headquarters: Itagüí- Colombia.
  • Address: Calle 25 No.41-166.
  • Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • Phone: 3702330 Ext 122